חיפוש חדש  חזור
מידע אישי לתלמיד

שנה"ל תשע"ה

  מערכות ייצור ממוחשבות
  Computerized Production Systems  
0571-4126-01
הנדסה | תואר ראשון - הנדסת תעשייה
סמ'  א'1700-1900206 הנדסה כתות חשיעור מר אתגר רן
ש"ס:  2.0

סילבוס מקוצר
שעות:                2 ש"ס
משקל:               2
דרישות קדם:   ניתוח מערכות ייצור (2).
הקורס יעסוק בנושאים שונים הקשורים עם התעשייה המודרנית, אשר המכנה המשותף שלהם הוא המחשב והמחשוב. מרבית נושאים אלו ניתן לכלול תחת הכותרת של תחכום מערך הייצור, והם כוללים מרכיבים כמו רובוטיקה, מערכות הרכבה אוטומטית, תיכון תהליכים ממוחשב, מערכות ייצור אינטגרטיבי, מערכות מומחה ועוד. הקורס ידון הן בהיבטים איכותיים והן בהיבטים כמותיים של נושאים אלה.
Course description
Credit Points: 2
 
Lecture: 2 hours
Prerequisites: Analysis of Production Systems (2)
 
Overview: The goal of the course is to present basic stages and methods of the projecting and manufacturing in automated production lines. The course addresses an implementation of different production technologies using computer integrated manufacturing systems, and considers the methods and problems of integration, control and testing of such systems. The lectures of the course provide a theoretical background and use the laboratory works of the parallel course (CIM) as seminaries and exercises.
 
Topics:
1. Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) and CIM-systems: General overview and introduction to basic concepts and tasks.
2. Computer Aided Design (CAD): 2D and 3D models, analytical representation, basic transformations.
3. Robotics: Types of manipulators and movements, analytical representation, movement control and introduction to programming methods and ACL.
4. Vision systems: Digital representation of images, basic methods of image processing, principles of pattern recognition.
5. Human-Machine Interface (HMI): Communication scheme, types of interfaces, offline and on-line control.
6. Digital Control: Digital channel, data representation, logical operations and elements.
7. Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC): Types of automata, data and control flow, introduction into programming languages SFC/ST and LD.
8. Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) and Numerical control (NC): Types of CNC-machines, axes and instruments movements, basic methods of G-code programming.
9. Sensors: mechanical and digital sensors, data processing
10. Mobile robots: Coordinates and trajectories, methods of path-planning, movements control.
11. Design of CIM-systems: Types of production lines, methods of analysis and control.
12. On-line control: Smart-card and Radio-Frequency Identification (RFID) technologies, remote control.
 
Grading scheme: Mid-term exam 20%
Final exam 80%

להצהרת הנגישות


אוניברסיטת ת